28 February 2011

JustinBieber kissing SelenaGomez 2011 vanityfair oscars



They’ve used every cliché in the book, describing each other as “family”, “best friends” and “great” people – anything to avoid confirming a relationship. But Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber let actions speak louder than words (again) Sunday night when they turned up together at Vanity Fair’s post-Oscars bash. Gomez, in a red Grecian gown by Dolce & Gabbana, and Bieber, in a black tux – with a red pocket square to match his date – looked every bit the comfortable couple as they posed with their arms around each other before the party, held at the Sunset Tower Hotel in West Hollywood. As the night went on, the pals shared shots on Twitter, showing Gomez sitting close to Bieber with her hand resting on his knee … Before they showed up at Sunday’s Oscar bash, Bieber and Gomez were spotted at The St. Regis Monarch Beach in Dana Point, Calif., where they enjoyed a night in the Penthouse Suite on Saturday, according to the resort. While there the pair were seen cuddling, holding hands and strolling on the beach. They also shared a cozy dinner at celebrity chef Michael Mina’s Stonehill Tavern.

Wow! They spent the night alone together in a hotel room. I guess it's now official. And guess what? No more purity ring :(



Reaction:

Justinbieber mom dad sister parents 2011

Justin Bieber At Centre Of Family Feud? Apparently his mum & dad are "at loggerheads" over the Biebster...

Justin Bieber's parents are allegedly "at war" over the teenagers fame and fortune.

According to The Mirror, JB's mother Pattie Mallette and his dad Jeremy Bieber are "at loggerheads", with their feud apparently "tearing" the Baby singer apart.

Pattie, who fell pregnant with Justin aged just 17-years old and is separated from Jeremy, is now said to have reignited her battle with her ex, leaving the Never Say Never star in the middle.

The newspaper claims that the Biebster's parents are "furious" at being sidelined by Justin's manager Scooter Braun, mentor Usher and "father-figure" Will Smith, and instead of uniting in their anger, they have reportedly turned against each other.

A family friend told the tabloid: "Pattie is forever sniping that she gave up everything for Justin and she should be the person who makes the decisions,”

“Jeremy, meanwhile, wants to be at the centre of his son’s life. He hates the way other men, especially Usher and Will Smith, are acting as father figures."

They continued: “Pattie was only 17 when she found out she was pregnant. Jeremy was a year older and a real bad boy. They split up when Justin was a tiny baby, but they’ve been fighting ever since.”

“They both made a big effort for Justin’s sake. But they didn’t always agree with the way the other wanted to bring him up. Jeremy claims Pattie is an overbearing stage mum – Pattie says Jeremy’s only interested in the fame. In fairness, neither is true."

The source explained: "Pattie tries to be strict, imposing curfews and banning Justin from using his computer after 10.30pm. But he is almost an adult now. Jeremy is the fun-and-games father, letting Justin do what he wants.They recently got matching tattoos and have been on exotic holidays together."

"To add to their problems, Justin has started acting up. He can be sullen when he doesn’t get his own way and has started to treat minions like dirt – swearing at them or raising his eyebrows in that way that teenagers do.”

Justin is said to be helping his father Jeremy become a rap star, after reports claimed the One Time hitmaker wants his dad to "sort his life out."
MTV



Reaction:
25 February 2011



Reaction:
24 February 2011

My sincerest apologies to the 5000 fans of this site on Facebook.

Some of you probably noticed that it's disappeared. To make a long story short, the page has been deleted and we are in the process of restoring it. I don't know if it is possible to restore but in the meantime I have set up a new one.

Please rejoin if you were a fan before and if you're new then come join us for Bieber updates and more.




Reaction:
23 February 2011


Justin Bieber ft Tyga – Stuck In The Moment Lyrics

[Intro]
With you
With you
I wish we had another time
I wish we had another place

[Tyga]
Ugh, this is kinda how my heart sounds
Every beat like a image in the background
I’m sitting here, thinking where is you now
I wanna tell you but there’s too many people round
You know I love you. I care but it’s unfair
I aint perfect but I’m tryna be the best I can
If it’s real than its gon come back again
So I’m letting go, I hope you understand
All your friends say, he don’t love you
And the grown ups say its puppy
love aint lust, It’s more unlucky
Until you meet a diamond girl, now its sunny
Loving you, it was us against the World
You my favourite girl, for you I would go to war
I, take this all in just to show you
Or maybe I’m just stuck in the moment

[Justin Bieber]
Now Romeo & Juliet
Bet they never felt the way we felt
Bonnie & Clyde
Never had to hide like
We do
We do

You and I, both know it can’t work
It’s all fun and games
‘Til someone gets hurt
And I don’t,
I won’t let that be you

Now you don’t wanna let go
And I don’t wanna let you know
That there might be something real between us two
Who knew
Now we don’t wanna fall but
We’re trippin’ in our hearts
And it’s reckless and clumsy
Cause I know you can’t love me here

[Hook]
I wish we had another time
I wish we had another place
But everything we have is stuck in the moment
And there’s nothing my heart can do
To fight with time and space cause
I’m still stuck in the moment with you

See like Adam & Eve
Tragedy was our destiny
Like Sonny & Cher
I don’t care
I got you baby

See we both
Fightin’ every inch of our fibers
Cuz aint no way it’s gonna end right but
We are both too foolish to stop

Now you don’t wanna let go
And I don’t wanna let you know
That there might be something real between us two
Who knew
And we don’t wanna fall but
We’re tripping in our hearts
And it’s reckless and clumsy
And I know you can’t love me here

[Hook]

See like, just because this cold, cruel world say we can’t be
Baby we both have the right to disagree
And I ain’t with it
And I don’t wanna be so old and gray
Reminiscing ’bout these better days
But convince just telling us to let go
So we’ll never know

I wish we had another time
I wish we had another place
Cause everything we did
And everything we have is stuck in the moment
Yeahhhh

I wish we had another time
I wish we had another place
(Oh no no)
But everything we have is stuck in the moment
And there’s nothing my heart can do
(Nothing my heart can do)
To fight with time and space
(And space)
I’m still stuck in the moment with you

Yeah



Reaction:
17 February 2011






Reaction:

Please update your bookmarks and links to:









Reaction:
13 February 2011



Chord Overstreet & Kevin McHale (Sam & Artie) sing Justin Bieber's song 'Baby' in Season 2, Episode 13 of 'Glee' titled 'Comeback'.



Reaction:



Justin Bieber featuring Chris Brown - UP Remix [Lyrics with Music]

[Justin Bieber]
It's a big big world
It's easy to get lost in it
You've always been my girl
And I'm not ready to call it quits

We make the sun shine in the moon light
We can make the gray clouds to the blue skies
I know it's hard
Baby believe in me
That we can't go

Nowhere but up
From here
My dear
Baby we can go nowhere but up
Tell me what got to fear
We'll take to the sky pass the moon to the galaxy
As long as you are with me baby
Honestly with the strenght of our love
We can go nowhere but up

[Chris Brown]
It's a big big world
Girl I'm gonna show you all of it
I'm gonna lish you with pearls
From every ocean
That will swim in it

We make the sun shine in the moon light
We can make the gray clouds turn the blue skies
Yeah I know it's hard
But baby believe me (oh)
That we can't go

Nowhere but up
From here
My dear
Baby we can go nowhere but up
Tell me what we got to fear
We'll take it to the sky past the moon to the galaxy
As long as you're with me baby
Honestly with the strenght of our love
We can go nowhere but up

[Justin Bieber]
Baby we were underground
We're on the surface now
We gonna make it girl
I promise
If you believe in love
And you believe in us
We can go nowhere but up

Baby we can go

Nowhere but up
From here
My dear
Baby we can go nowhere but up
Tell me what we got to fear
We'll take it to the sky past the moon to the galaxy
As long as you are with me baby
Honestly with the strength of our love
We can go nowhere but up

Nowhere but up
Nowhere but up
Yeah
Nowhere but up



Reaction:
10 February 2011


What do you think of Bald Bieber? I personally dont think it suits him, but he does need a haircut for a change =)

Which means, of course this is fake. Justin wouldnt really let someone cut off all of his hair, more less Jimmy Kimmel! LOL
I dont think bald would be his thing but something different might be interesting ;)

Would you like Justin Bieber Bald? Do you think he would still look good if he went bald?












Reaction:
06 February 2011



Justin Bieber – Dr. Bieber Lyrics

Cure the bieber fever

Dr. Bieber
Dr. Bieber
Doc doc doc Dr. Bieber

Bieber fever is spreading across the country (Dr. Bieber)
Wet world, No universe
Bieber fever is rapidly spreading
It is uncurable, I repeat,
It is uncurable

Dr. Bieber

[Chorus x2]
Dr. Bieber
Doc doc Dr. Bieber
Dr. Bieber
Doc doc Dr. Bieber
Cure the fever,
Cur cur cure the fever
Cur Cure the fever,
Cure the fever

Dr. Bieber
Doc doc Dr. Bieber
Dr. Bieber
Doc doc Dr. Bieber

yeah I got a PHD
I don’t need a fake ID
yeah,you females know of me
I’m so sick with no IV
J to the U to the S to the T
Bieber Fever's in the streets
Touch to realize I'm a beast
I’m a beast
I’m a beast

Say it 3 times 'cause I know it's right
Kiss that Virus in the night
I know it’s uncurable
It's terrible
But it’s alright

We just spread across the globe
Into every single home
Every city, every country
Yeah that girl is on the phone

(Oh my Gosh, I love him!)
(Isn’ he perfect?)

You can be my queen, yeah
I’ll show you how I work it
How I work it
How I, how I work it
How I work it
How I, how I work it

This is not a cold
Not a flu
Not a sickness
Baby, this is good
And doesn’t hurt to get this

You were never cured
And you never will regret this
Yeah, my swag’s up
Ridin’ with Kenny in the Lexis

(Oh my God!)
(It’s Bieber Fever!)
(It’s everywhere!)

(That’s why we called it.. Bieber Fever!)

[Chorus x3]
Dr. Bieber
Doc doc Dr. Bieber
Dr. Bieber
Doc doc Dr. Bieber
Cure the fever,
Cur cur cure the fever
Cur Cure the fever,
Cure the fever

We know the DJ dotcom
We got DJ JJ
We also got Sean Kingston
What the…
You know what it is, Bieber Fever month
(cough cough)
Sorry mate, I caught the Bieber Fever too



Reaction:



Justin Bieber made a special appearance during fellow Canadian Dana Carvey's return to SNL in one of his famous Church Lady skits on Feb 5, 2011.



Reaction:
05 February 2011



Justin Bieber - Born To Be Somebody [Lyrics with music]


There's a dream in my soul,
a fire that's deep inside me,
there's a me no one knows me,
waitin' to be set free,
i'm gonna see that day
i can feel it, i can taste it,
change is coming my way,
i was born to be somebody,
ain't nothing ever gonna stop me
i'll light up the sky like lighting,
i'm gonna rise above,
show 'em what i'm made of,
i was born to be somebody...
i was born to beeee...
and this world will belong to me,
this life can kick you around,
this world can make u feel small woouh...
they'll not keep me down,
wooouh, i was born to stand tall,
i'm going all the way..
i can feel it, i believe it,
i'm here i'm here to stay,
i was born to be somebody,
ain't nothing ever gonna stop me...
i'll light up the sky like lighting,
i'm gonna rise above,
show 'em what i'm made of ..
i was born to be somebody
i was born to beee,
and this world will belong to meee
FEEEEEL IT,
BELIEVEEE IT,
DREAAAM IT
BEEEEEEEEEEEE IT,
i was born to be somebody
ain't nothing ever gonna stop me
i'll light up the sky like lighting
i'm gonna rise above
show 'em what i'm made of
i was born to be somebody
i was born to beee,
and this world will belong to meee
oh oh oh oh,
this world will belong to meee
ye ah yeah ye ah ooh
this world will belong to meee



Reaction:
04 February 2011



The publicity machine moves on. Justin stopped by The Daily Show to do an opening skit with Jon Stewart.

Goodness his voice! O_O



Reaction:
03 February 2011



[Sean Kingston]
I see them coming, yeah.
They try to bring me down, but I won't stop.
They want me in the ground, but I won't stop.
'Til I'm dead, man, I won't stop. No.
I, I see them coming, coming.
They try to bring me down, but I won't stop.
They want me in the ground, but I won't stop.
'Til I'm dead, man, I won't stop. No.

Yeah, i think they mad 'cause I'm driving in the fast lane
but i've been grindin' for years, ask hype game
It's funny how stuff doesn't change
From sleepin' in the car to coppin' me that Range
I'm all world star
All them other blogs
All them haters hatin' cause I am a heart throb
But do i want it all?
All the negativity is not gonna get rid of me
I'm here to make history
I'm speakin' it real
Back track to the days when I ain't have me a deal, yeah
So I'ma show the world that I'm ill
Every beat that i get on best believe I'ma kill
So you can have all the jewelry
Have all the cars
Have all the fame
Have all the broads
you can have the fact that I'm a star
Just so you can listen to these bars

[Justin Bieber]
I see them coming. Yeah.
They try to bring me down, but I won't stop.
They want me in the ground, but I won't stop.
'Til I'm dead, man, I won't stop. No.
I, I see them coming, coming.
They try to bring me down, but I won't stop.

They want me in the ground, but I won't stop.
'Til I'm dead, man, I won't stop. No.

Yeah, they talk. Yeah, they talk.
They don't walk the walk I walk.
I won't stop, 'til I drop.
Until then, I reach the top.
I'ma rock to where I need to be.

Walk the path of destiny.
Definitely been neglected, but God is always testin' me.
Rest in peace to all the men that died that were protecting me. Objectively, I need to tell you what just gets the best of me.
Essentially, people in this world just wanna let it be.
A lot of men ain't different though, just let it be.
Set it free.
Never be scared to make change, effectively.
Always look at things from different ways, perspectively.
Every person in this world can do good.
I just want this message understood.
Alright.. stop.
Everybody's gotta listen make the decision to envision a better place with no division.
Religion.
Everybody needs a mission. Haters need to stop it, just listen.

[Sean Kingston]
I see them coming, yeah.
They try to bring me down, but I won't stop.
They want me in the ground, but I won't stop.
'Til I'm dead, man, I won't stop. No.
[Justin Bieber]
I, I see them coming, coming.
They try to bring me down, but I won't stop.
They want me in the ground, but I won't stop.
'Til I'm dead, man, I won't stop. No.


From the King Of Kingz Mixtape.



Reaction:



Reaction:



Reaction:
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...